Is protein rice cakes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain brown rice flour, rice flour, pea protein isolate, vegetable oil (canola and/or sunflower oil), tapioca starch, rice protein isolate, sugar, corn maltodextrin, dextrose, natural flavors, caramelized sugar, torula yeast, salt, molasses, onion powder, potassium salt, tomato powder, paprika, spices (including black pepper), garlic powder, yeast extract, paprika extract (color), mixed tocopherols. Contains milk ingredients.
Check protein rice cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open protein rice cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ


