Is protein salted caramel nut Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Chicory Root Extract, Isolated Soy Protein, Almonds, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Palm Fruit), Sugar, Whey Solids (Cow's Milk), Fructose, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Seed), Tapioca Starch, Humectant (Glycerol), Salt, Caramel Powder, Cow's Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (Sunflower And Soy Lecithin), Flavourings, Contain Peanuts, Soy And Cow's Milk, May Contain Other Tree Nuts And Sunflower Seeds
Check protein salted caramel nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open protein salted caramel nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


