Is PROTEIN SHAKE, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- biotin
- +6 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, POWERBAR SHAKE PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, INULIN, CELLULOSE GEL AND CELLULOSE GUM, DATEM, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (ZINC AMINO ACID CHELATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VITAMIN E], FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, COPPER AMINO ACID CHELATE, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, PHYTONADIONE [VITAMIN K], SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, MANGANESE SULFATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL [VITAMIN D3], BIOTIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], POTASSIUM IODIDE, RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], CYANOCOBALAMIN [VITAMIN B12], FOLIC ACID), MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE.
Check PROTEIN SHAKE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN SHAKE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


