Is Protein Shake Mix Coconut Icecream for Digestive Health Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- natural coconut flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein Isolate, Natural Sweetener (Erythritol, Organic Steviol Glycosides), Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Prebiotics, Natural Coconut Flavour, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Probiotics
Check Protein Shake Mix Coconut Icecream for Digestive Health against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Shake Mix Coconut Icecream for Digestive Health in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Protein Shake Mix Coconut Icecream for Digestive Health is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


