Is Protein Shake Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (pasteurized milk, nonfat milk, cream, live and active cultures), cane sugar, water, brown rice, whole grain oats, contains 2% or less of: cocoa (processed with alkali), natural flavor, sea salt, fruit and vegetable juice concentrate (for color), cinnamon, sunflower lecithin, vanilla extract, stevia leaf extract, monk fruit extract.

Check Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking