Is Protein Simply Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- contains milk, tree nut
- milk
- non-fat dry milk
contains milk, tree nut
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Digestive Enzyme Blend: Fungal Lipase, Cellulase, Protease, Amylase, Other Ingredients: Whey Protein Isolate, Xylitol (Natural Birch), Non-Fat Dry Milk, Natural Flavors, Prebiotic VitaFiber® (IMO), Coconut Oil MCT 50%, Xanthan Gum, Stevia (Leaf) Extract, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit. Allergen Warning: Contains Milk, Tree Nut (Coconut), Soy (Lecithin).
Check Protein Simply Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Simply Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


