Is Protein Smoothie Vanilla Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Collagen, Organic Banana Powder, Organic Monk Fruit Powder, Vanilla Powder, Organic Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Powder, Organic Acacia Fiber, Organic Ceylon Cinnamon Powder, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Monk Fruit Extract
Check Protein Smoothie Vanilla Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Smoothie Vanilla Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


