Is Protein Smoothies Birthday Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentra
whey protein concentra
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentra (grass-fed, undenatured Collagen (grass-fed), Organic Banana Powder, Organic Butar Powder, Organic Coconut Mik Powder, Caramel Extract, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Pea Protein, Vanilla Extract, Unrefined Sea Salt, Organic Cordyceps Powder, Organic Reishi Powder, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Monk Frut Extract SPRINKLE INGREDIENTS: Non-GMO Erythritol, Stevia, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Ol Cellulose, Natural Colors (Turmeric, Vegetable Juice, and Paprika), Non-GMO Citric Ad CONTAINS MILK AND COCONUT MANUFACTURED ON SHARED EQUIPMENT MAY CONTAIN PEN TREE NUTS.
Check Protein Smoothies Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Smoothies Birthday Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


