Is Protein Smoothies Birthday Cake Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • undenatured collagen

undenatured collagen

Dietitian note

Collagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Concentra (grass-fed, undenatured Collagen (grass-fed), Organic Banana Powder, Organic Butar Powder, Organic Coconut Mik Powder, Caramel Extract, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Pea Protein, Vanilla Extract, Unrefined Sea Salt, Organic Cordyceps Powder, Organic Reishi Powder, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Monk Frut Extract SPRINKLE INGREDIENTS: Non-GMO Erythritol, Stevia, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Ol Cellulose, Natural Colors (Turmeric, Vegetable Juice, and Paprika), Non-GMO Citric Ad CONTAINS MILK AND COCONUT MANUFACTURED ON SHARED EQUIPMENT MAY CONTAIN PEN TREE NUTS.

Check Protein Smoothies Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieDrinking