This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is protein snack bars s'mores Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ORGANIC SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR), PEA PROTEIN, PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC GLYCERIN, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, MARSHMALLOWS (TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, SALT, COCOA, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check protein snack bars s'mores against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoProtein BoostDessert
Vegetarian? protein snack bars s'mores | Spoonful