No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is protein snack bars s'mores Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ORGANIC SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR), PEA PROTEIN, PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC GLYCERIN, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, MARSHMALLOWS (TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, SALT, COCOA, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check protein snack bars s'mores against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoProtein BoostDessert
Vegan? protein snack bars s'mores | Spoonful