Is PROTEIN SNACK MINI BAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate drops
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein hydrolysate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN HYDROLYSATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), COATING (MALTITOL, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CALCIUM CARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE), HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN, GLYCERIN, COCOA POWDER, WATER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MALTITOL SYRUP, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEANUT FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (ASCORBIC ACID, D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN), SUCRALOSE, ALMOND BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN.
Check PROTEIN SNACK MINI BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN SNACK MINI BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


