Is Protein Soup (sample) - Thai Green Curry - 50G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • coconti milk solids
  • skimmed milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingred!ents, Protein Blend, Soy Protein Isolate, V%ey Protein Concentrate (Mick), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)), Maltodextrin, Flavouring (Coconti Milk Solids (Contains Sodium (Milk), Sait, Lime Juice Q,reen Bearj Powder, Gariic Powder, Sugar, Anion Powdef, Spices, Yeast Exfract, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Thickener (Xanthan Qim), Allergens: For Ailergens, See In Capital Letters, May Egg, Suggested Empty 1 Sachet (50G) Into A Bowi/mug And Then Add 150-25Of Boiling Water (The Less Water The Thicker The Soup Will Be), Add Half Of The Boiling Water And Stir, Then Add The Other Half Of The Boiling Water And Stir For A Further 30 Seconds, Warning: Contents Will Be Hot, Important Information: Store In A Dry Place From Direct Sunlight, This Product Is Intended To Be Used Alongside An Active Lifestyle And A Balanced Die, Suitable For Vegetarians

Check Protein Soup (sample) - Thai Green Curry - 50G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyCitrus
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup