Is PROTEIN SPAGHETTI Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg whites
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Semolina, durum flour, pea protein isolate, modified wheat starch, egg whites, niacin, ferrous sulfate (iron), thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid. Contains: eggs, wheat.
Check PROTEIN SPAGHETTI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN SPAGHETTI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


