Is PROTEIN SPAGHETTI GRAIN AND LEGUME PASTA Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- durum wheat flour
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN, BROWN RICE PROTEIN, NIACIN, IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check PROTEIN SPAGHETTI GRAIN AND LEGUME PASTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN SPAGHETTI GRAIN AND LEGUME PASTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Pasta · Pack?, Note: Please Use Standard Term, Cannot Assist


