Is Protein Stick Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Beef Stock, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Spices, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Water, Cultured Celery Powder (Sea Salt, Cultured Celery Powder), Encapsulated Citric Acid. Stuffed Into A Colored Beef Collagen Casing.
Check Protein Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
About this product
Meat · Stick


