Is Protein sticks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry milk
dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, pork, water, collagen, sugar, honey powder, nonfat, dry milk, salt, spices, garlic, and onion powder, citric acid, Hickory, smoked powder, molasses powder, celery, juice, powder, natural spice, cherry juice powder
Check Protein sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz


