Is Protein sticks Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- collagen
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, pork, water, collagen, sugar, honey powder, nonfat, dry milk, salt, spices, garlic, and onion powder, citric acid, Hickory, smoked powder, molasses powder, celery, juice, powder, natural spice, cherry juice powder
Check Protein sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz


