Is Protein Strawberry Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- pasteurised skimmed milk milk protein concentrate
- beck carrot protein yogurt
pasteurised skimmed milk milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultures), Strawberry Purée (6%), Sugar, Maize Starch, Flavouring. Beck Carrot Protein Yogurt [Pasteurised Skimmed Milk Milk Protein Concentrate, Lactic Juice Concentrate. Allergy Advice:
Check Protein Strawberry Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Strawberry Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


