Is Protein Sweet & Sour Chicken Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- com flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COOKED CHICKEN BREAST (25%) (Chicken, Com Flour), Cooked Long Grain Rice (Water, Long Grain Rice), Water, Onion, Red Peppers, Barley Malt Vinegar, Peas, Pineapple, Tomato Purée, Sugar, Ginger Purée, Comflour, Garlic Purée, Soy Sauce [Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol), Water, Colour: Plain Caramel; Sugar, Salt], Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Red Chillies.
Check Protein Sweet & Sour Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Sweet & Sour Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Poultry · Piece


