Is PROTEIN TASTY NUTRITION BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND WITH COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- chocolate coating
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, INULIN, CHOCOLATE COATING (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PALM KERNEL OIL, MALTITOL, COCOA POWDER, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), MALTITOL, BROWN RICE SYRUP, GLUTEN FREE OATS, SUGAR, COCONUT, CORN SYRUP, GLYCERINE, ALMONDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: WATER, PALM KERNEL OIL, RICE STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL WITH TOCOPHEROLS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ACACIA GUM, FRUCTOSE, NONFAT MILK, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, SALT, CARRAGEENAN GUM DEXTROSE, STEVIA, PISTACHIOS, PEANUT.
Check PROTEIN TASTY NUTRITION BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND WITH COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN TASTY NUTRITION BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND WITH COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


