Is PROTEIN TASTY NUTRITION BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND WITH COCONUT Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, INULIN, CHOCOLATE COATING (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PALM KERNEL OIL, MALTITOL, COCOA POWDER, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), MALTITOL, BROWN RICE SYRUP, GLUTEN FREE OATS, SUGAR, COCONUT, CORN SYRUP, GLYCERINE, ALMONDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: WATER, PALM KERNEL OIL, RICE STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL WITH TOCOPHEROLS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ACACIA GUM, FRUCTOSE, NONFAT MILK, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, SALT, CARRAGEENAN GUM DEXTROSE, STEVIA, PISTACHIOS, PEANUT.
Check PROTEIN TASTY NUTRITION BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND WITH COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN TASTY NUTRITION BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND WITH COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


