Is Protein Trail Mix Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybeans, pepitas, fava beans, chickpeas, almonds, dried sweetened cranberries (cranberries, sugar), sunflower oil, vegetable oil (peanut oil, cottonseed oil, and/or sunflower oil), salt.

Check Protein Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.