Is Protein Treats Birthday Cake Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Casein, Tapioca Fiber, Almond Butter, Allulose, Inulin, Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Glycerin, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Edible Glitter (Gum Arabic, Spirulina Extract, Radish Extract, Turmeric Extract), Salt, Cream (Cream, Natural Flavor), Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract

Check Protein Treats Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast