Is PROTEIN TROPICAL COCONUT FLAVOR JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, TROPICAL COCONUT Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic barley malt
- organic oat flour
- organic flavors
- natural flavors
organic barley malt
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, PEA PROTEIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CHICKPEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, XANTHAN, ORGANIC FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT, ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), LACTOBACILLUS PLANTARUM 299V.
Check PROTEIN TROPICAL COCONUT FLAVOR JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, TROPICAL COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN TROPICAL COCONUT FLAVOR JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, TROPICAL COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


