Is Protein Ultra Thin Pizza Crust Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soy protein isolate
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYME, WHEAT STARCH, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEAT GLUTEN, PALM OIL, FUMARIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), YEAST, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS: SOY, WHEAT.
Check Protein Ultra Thin Pizza Crust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Ultra Thin Pizza Crust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf


