Is Protein Whey Grass-Fed Powder Natural Vanilla Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey protein concentrate, whey protein isolate, natural flavor, stevia leaf extract (Rebaudioside A), stevia leaf extract (Rebaudioside M), sunflower lecithin, xanthan gum. Contains: milk.
Check Protein Whey Grass-Fed Powder Natural Vanilla Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Whey Grass-Fed Powder Natural Vanilla Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Natural Vanilla Almond Milk, 1.89 l


