Is Protein Works Innovation Vegan Wondershake Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flavoured protein blend with added sweetener. QuadPlant Protein Blend (92%) (Pea Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Brown Rice Protein), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (Cookies & Cream and Chocolate Flavours Only), Flavouring, Colour (Beetroot Powder - Strawberry Flavour Only), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose), Colour (Curcumin - Banana & Mango Flavour Only). Contains Soy.

Check Protein Works Innovation Vegan Wondershake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie