Is PROTEIN YELLOW CAKE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES (PREBIOTIC FIBER), ALMONDS, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ERYTHRITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, NON-FAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE.

Check PROTEIN YELLOW CAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingMeal PrepSmoothie