Is Protein2O Bev Wild Cherry,16.9 Fo (Pack Of 12) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Natural Flavors, Calcium Citrate, Sucralose, Red 40, Blue 1

Check Protein2O Bev Wild Cherry,16.9 Fo (Pack Of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Protein2O Bev Wild Cherry,16.9 Fo (Pack Of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go