Is Protein2o Protein Hydration Drink With Electrolytes Lemon Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b5
- natural flavor
- D-calcium pantothenate
- contains less than 1% of erythritol, natural flavor, electrolyte blend
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Contains Less Than 1% Of Erythritol, Natural Flavor, Electrolyte Blend (sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Citrate), D-calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Reb A (stevia Leaf Extract), Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Beta-carotene (color). Contains: Milk.
Check Protein2o Protein Hydration Drink With Electrolytes Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein2o Protein Hydration Drink With Electrolytes Lemon Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


