Is Protein2O Protein Infused Water Fruit Punch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE (MILK), ERYTHRITOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), REB A (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT), PHOSPORIC ACID.
Check Protein2O Protein Infused Water Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein2O Protein Infused Water Fruit Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


