Is Protein2o Protein Infused Water Peach Mango Bottle - 16.9 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Stevia Leaf Extract

Check Protein2o Protein Infused Water Peach Mango Bottle - 16.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Protein2o Protein Infused Water Peach Mango Bottle - 16.9 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

SafewayHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsPick 'n SaveCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go