Is Protein2o Protein Infused Water Peach Mango Bottle - 16.9 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Stevia Leaf Extract
Check Protein2o Protein Infused Water Peach Mango Bottle - 16.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein2o Protein Infused Water Peach Mango Bottle - 16.9 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Where to buy
Protein2o Protein Infused Water Peach Mango Bottle - 16.9 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


