Is Protein2o Protein Infused Water Peach Mango Bottle - 16.9 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Stevia Leaf Extract
Check Protein2o Protein Infused Water Peach Mango Bottle - 16.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein2o Protein Infused Water Peach Mango Bottle - 16.9 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Where to buy
Protein2o Protein Infused Water Peach Mango Bottle - 16.9 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


