Is PROTEIN2O, PROTEIN WATER, LEMON SPLASH, LEMON SPLASH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURIFIED WATER, HYDROLEAN PROPRIETARY PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE [MILK], HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN), CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR)

Check PROTEIN2O, PROTEIN WATER, LEMON SPLASH, LEMON SPLASH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PROTEIN2O, PROTEIN WATER, LEMON SPLASH, LEMON SPLASH is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeUnited SupermarketsCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
LightSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking