Is Protein2o Protein2o Protein Hydration Drink Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Contains Less Than 1% Of Erythritol, Natural Flavor, Electrolyte Blend (sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Citrate), D-calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Beta Carotene (color), Reb A (stevia Leaf Extract), Citric Acid, Phosphoric Acid. Contains Milk.

Check Protein2o Protein2o Protein Hydration Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking