Is Protéine triple chocolat Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- mct oil from coconut
mct oil from coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey protein isolate, Whey protein hydrolysate, Cocoa, Natural flavours, Natural cream flavour, Sunflower and/or soy lecithin (1%). Sea salt, Medium chain triglycerides (MCT Oil from coconut), Purified stevia extract, Sucralose (55 mg/serving), Silicon dioxide, Guar gum, Lactose-reducing enzyme preparation (Lactase), Probiotic bacterial culture (Bacillus subtilis DE111, 1 billion CFU/serving).
Check Protéine triple chocolat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protéine triple chocolat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Rebel Ice Cream Triple Chocolate Ice Cream - 16oz
Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Vanilla 5.3oz Single Serve
Oikos Triple Zero Greek Yogurt Blended Nonfat Vanilla Pack - 4-5.3 Oz
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


