Is Protéines Végétales Biologiques Vanille Française Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- vitamin b1
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea protein, Rice protein, Banana powder, Rice drink powder, Flaxseed protein, Locust bean gum, Pectin, Salt, Stevia extract, Button mushroom powder, Vitamin D, Vitamin blend (vitamin A, vitamin B1, vitamin B6, vitamin C, vitamin D, vitamin E extracted from: broccoli, spinach, sweet potato, orange, pumpkin, maitake mushroom, papaya), Natural flavour
Check Protéines Végétales Biologiques Vanille Française against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protéines Végétales Biologiques Vanille Française in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


