Is PROTEINS+ (CHOCOLATE) - 280 GRAMS + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- bovine milk
- natural flavour blend
- tyrosine
- methionine
- lysine
- +11 more
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alpha High Alpha Whey Protein Isolate, Cross Flow Microfiltrated, 90% Protein, Bovine Milk, Prohydroxy P Enzyme Blend, Protease I (Bacillis Subtillis), Protease Ii (Carica Papaya), Amylase (Aspergillus Oryzae), Lactase (Aspergillus Oryzae), Lipase (Aspergillus Niger), Typical Amino Acid Profile, Alanine, Arginine, Aspartic Acid, Cysteine, Glutamic Acid, Glycine, Histidine, Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Phenylalanine, Proline, Serine, Theronine, Tryptophan, Tyrosine, Valine, Stevia, Lecithin (Soybean), Natural Flavour Blend (Natural Cream Flavour,natural Chocolate Fudge Flavour, Cocoa Buds Cocoa Powder)
Check PROTEINS+ (CHOCOLATE) - 280 GRAMS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEINS+ (CHOCOLATE) - 280 GRAMS + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Dietary Supplement
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
FERMENTED ORGANIC VEGAN PROTEINS+ (UNFLAVOURED) - 600G + BONUS ITEM
IRON VEGAN RAW SPROUTED PROTEIN (VANILLA) – 1KG + BONUS ITEM
Where to buy
PROTEINS+ (CHOCOLATE) - 280 GRAMS + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


