Is Proti-Thin - Cranberry Grape Protein Diet Fruit Drink - 15g Protein - Zero Fat - Low Calorie - Low Carb - 7/Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Fructooligosaccharide, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Color (Beet Juice Color, Caramel Color, Grape Skin Extract), Sucralose (Non-nutritive Sweetener), Soy Lecithin, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Egg, Wheat, Peanuts, Tree Nuts

Check Proti-Thin - Cranberry Grape Protein Diet Fruit Drink - 15g Protein - Zero Fat - Low Calorie - Low Carb - 7/Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Proti-Thin - Cranberry Grape Protein Diet Fruit Drink - 15g Protein - Zero Fat - Low Calorie - Low Carb - 7/Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go