Is Proti-Thin - Cranberry Grape Protein Diet Fruit Drink - 15g Protein - Zero Fat - Low Calorie - Low Carb - 7/Box Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Fructooligosaccharide, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Color (Beet Juice Color, Caramel Color, Grape Skin Extract), Sucralose (Non-nutritive Sweetener), Soy Lecithin, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Egg, Wheat, Peanuts, Tree Nuts
Check Proti-Thin - Cranberry Grape Protein Diet Fruit Drink - 15g Protein - Zero Fat - Low Calorie - Low Carb - 7/Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Proti-Thin - Cranberry Grape Protein Diet Fruit Drink - 15g Protein - Zero Fat - Low Calorie - Low Carb - 7/Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Proti-Thin - Cranberry Grape Protein Diet Fruit Drink - 15g Protein - Zero Fat - Low Calorie - Low Carb - 7/Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


