Is Proti-Thin - Fluffy Vanilla Crisp - Protein Bar - Ideal Protein Compatible - 15g Protein - Low Carb Diet Bar - High Fiber Snack Bar - Gluten Free - 6 Boxes (Save 10%) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- cultured non-fat milk solids
- whey protein concentrate
- yogurt powder
- milk protein concentrate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Dried Egg Albumen), Isomaltooligosaccharide, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Shea Oil), Polydextrose, Tapioca Starch, Glycerin, Invert Sugar, Rice Crisps (Brown Rice, Rice Syrup, Salt), Water, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Non-fat Milk Solids), Natural And Artificial Flavors (Contains Peanuts And Almonds), Calcium Carbonate, Skim Milk Powder, Agar, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose (Non-nutritive Sweetener), Tocopherols, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Wheat And Tree Nuts
Check Proti-Thin - Fluffy Vanilla Crisp - Protein Bar - Ideal Protein Compatible - 15g Protein - Low Carb Diet Bar - High Fiber Snack Bar - Gluten Free - 6 Boxes (Save 10%) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Proti-Thin - Fluffy Vanilla Crisp - Protein Bar - Ideal Protein Compatible - 15g Protein - Low Carb Diet Bar - High Fiber Snack Bar - Gluten Free - 6 Boxes (Save 10%) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Proti-Thin - Fluffy Vanilla Crisp - Protein Bar - Ideal Protein Compatible - 15g Protein - Low Carb Diet Bar - High Fiber Snack Bar - Gluten Free - 6 Boxes (Save 10%) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


