Is Proti-Thin - High Protein Diet Soup - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Sugar Free - Italian Tomato - 7/Box Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein isolate

milk protein isolate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Caseinate), Modified Corn Starch, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Tomato, Garlic), Salt, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Yeast Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Color (Lycopene Extract, Caramel), Maltodextrin, Spices, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate, Malic Acid, Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Silicon Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Mono-diglycerides, Tocopherols, Sucralose (Non-nutritive Sweetener), Spice Extracts, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Egg, Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Proti-Thin - High Protein Diet Soup - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Sugar Free - Italian Tomato - 7/Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Proti-Thin - High Protein Diet Soup - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Sugar Free - Italian Tomato - 7/Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryTangyUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go