Is Proti-Thin - Maple Brown Sugar Protein Oatmeal - 15g Protein - Low Carb - Low Fat - Instant Oatmeal - 6/Box Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein isolate

milk protein isolate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Sodium Caseinate), Oat Flakes, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Potassium Phosphate, Salt, Caramel Color, Sucralose (Non-nutritive Sweetener), Tricalcium Phosphate, Mono-diglycerides, Tocopherols, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Soy, Wheat, Eggs, Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Proti-Thin - Maple Brown Sugar Protein Oatmeal - 15g Protein - Low Carb - Low Fat - Instant Oatmeal - 6/Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Proti-Thin - Maple Brown Sugar Protein Oatmeal - 15g Protein - Low Carb - Low Fat - Instant Oatmeal - 6/Box is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go