Is Proti-Thin - Maple Brown Sugar Protein Oatmeal - 15g Protein - Low Carb - Low Fat - Instant Oatmeal - 6/Box Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flakes
  • natural and artificial flavors

oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Sodium Caseinate), Oat Flakes, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Potassium Phosphate, Salt, Caramel Color, Sucralose (Non-nutritive Sweetener), Tricalcium Phosphate, Mono-diglycerides, Tocopherols, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Soy, Wheat, Eggs, Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Proti-Thin - Maple Brown Sugar Protein Oatmeal - 15g Protein - Low Carb - Low Fat - Instant Oatmeal - 6/Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Proti-Thin - Maple Brown Sugar Protein Oatmeal - 15g Protein - Low Carb - Low Fat - Instant Oatmeal - 6/Box is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go