Is ProtiDiet Blueberry Pancakes 6.7oz 7 pouches Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein isolate
  • whey protein concentrate

milk protein isolate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Concentrate, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Milk Protein Isolate, Egg Whites, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Freez-dried Blueberries, Eggs, Salt, Guar Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potato Starch, Fructose, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Silicone Dioxide

Check ProtiDiet Blueberry Pancakes 6.7oz 7 pouches against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ProtiDiet Blueberry Pancakes 6.7oz 7 pouches is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Supplement · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep