Is ProtiDiet Oatmeal - Maple Brown Sugar - 7/Box - High Protein 15g - Low Calorie - Low Fat Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein isolate

milk protein isolate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Olated Soy Protein, Rolled Oats, Milk Protein Isolate, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Flavor, Whey Protein Isolate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Caramel Color, Sucralose

Check ProtiDiet Oatmeal - Maple Brown Sugar - 7/Box - High Protein 15g - Low Calorie - Low Fat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ProtiDiet Oatmeal - Maple Brown Sugar - 7/Box - High Protein 15g - Low Calorie - Low Fat is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemMeal PrepSnacking