Is Protidiet Peanut Surprise High Protein Bar 9.9 oz (Box of 7) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter salted
  • cream
  • skim milk powder
  • whey protein concentrate
  • reduced mineral whey orotein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Nuggets (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Barley Malt, Salt), Maltitol Syrup, Peanut Coating Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Whey Protein Isolate, Reduced Mineral Whey Orotein, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Polydextrose, Peanut Butter Natural, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Glycerin, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Peanut Flour, Inulin (Chicory, Jerusalem Artichoke), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Peanut Oil, Natural Flavors, Skim Milk Powder, Water, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Sucralose, Peanut Extract, Cream, Butter Salted, Monoglycerides, Mixed Tocopherols, Disodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Dextrose,contains: Milk, Soybeans, Peanuts,this Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Wheat And Egg

Check Protidiet Peanut Surprise High Protein Bar 9.9 oz (Box of 7) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Protidiet Peanut Surprise High Protein Bar 9.9 oz (Box of 7) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep