Is ProtiDiet Protein Pudding - Vanilla - 7/Box - High Protein 15g - Low Calorie - Fat Free Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Concentrate, Fructose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Corn Starch, Xanthum Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt, Beta-carotene Color, Sucralose
Check ProtiDiet Protein Pudding - Vanilla - 7/Box - High Protein 15g - Low Calorie - Fat Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ProtiDiet Protein Pudding - Vanilla - 7/Box - High Protein 15g - Low Calorie - Fat Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Where to buy
ProtiDiet Protein Pudding - Vanilla - 7/Box - High Protein 15g - Low Calorie - Fat Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


